New Promotional Items

Popular Promotional Items

Special Offers

Air Fresheners

Bags and Travel

Biodegradable Packaging

Calendars and Diaries

Caps

Clocks

Clothing

Computer Products

Confectionery

Desktop

Eco Friendly

Electronic products

Games

Gifts

Gloves

Health and Personal Care

Home and Living

Juggling Balls

Keyrings

Lanyards

Leisure and Golf

Mobile Phone Items

Office and Business technology

Paper Products

Pens and Pencils

Portfolios

Premiums

Seasonal Gifts

Sound and Vision

Stationery

Stress Balls

Tools and Torches

Umbrellas

Wallets

Watches

Wristbands



Cookies On Site

How we use cookie and your information

This cookie notice tells you what to expect when THIS WEBSITE collects personal information. It applies to information we collect about:

  • visitors to our websites

Visitors to our websites

When someone visits stress-relievers.com we collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. We collect this information in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting either of our website (stress-relievers.com). We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any personally identifying information from any source. If we do want to collect personally identifiable information through our website, we will be up front about this. We will make it clear when we collect personal information and will explain what we intend to do with it.

Use of cookies by the THIS WEBSITE

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

The table below explains the cookies we use and why.

Cookie

Name

Purpose

More information

Google Analytics

_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.

Click here for an overview of privacy at Google including information how to opt out

 

Our shopping cookie

userid

This cookie is essential for the online shopping basket to remember what items have been placed in your basket.

 

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

YouTube cookies

We embed videos from our official YouTube channel using YouTube’s privacy-enhanced mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer once you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube will not store personally-identifiable cookie information for playbacks of embedded videos using the privacy-enhanced mode. To find out more please visit YouTube’s embedding videos information page.

 

Access to personal information

Lancewich tries to be as open as it can be in terms of giving people access to their personal information. Individuals can find out if we hold any personal information by making a ‘subject access request’ under the Data Protection Act 1998. If we do hold information about you we will:

  • give you a description of it;

  • tell you why we are holding it;

  • tell you who it could be disclosed to; and

  • let you have a copy of the information in an intelligible form.

To make a request to Lancewich for any personal information we may hold you need to put the request in writing addressing it to our Information department, or writing to the address provided below.

If you agree, we will try to deal with your request informally, for example by providing you with the specific information you need over the telephone.

If we do hold information about you, you can ask us to correct any mistakes by, once again, contacting the Information department.

Disclosure of personal information

In many circumstances we will not disclose personal data without consent. However when we investigate a complaint, for example, we will need to share personal information with the organisation concerned and with other relevant bodies. Further information is available in our Information Charter about the factors we shall consider when deciding whether information should be disclosed.

You can also get further information on:

  • agreements we have with other organisations for sharing information;

  • circumstances where we can pass on personal data without consent for example, to prevent and detect crime and to produce anonymised statistics;

  • our instructions to staff on how to collect, use and delete personal data; and

  • how we check that the information we hold is accurate and up to date.

Links to other websites

This cookie notice does not cover the links within this site linking to other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit.

Changes to this privacy notice

We keep our privacy notice under regular review. This privacy notice was last updated on 26 May 2012.

How to contact us

Lancewich Ltd
Diesel House
Honey Hill
Wokingham
Berkshire
England
RG40 3BL

Tel: 01189 895460